List of approved NIN enrolment centres nationwide

Admin 17-Dec-2020 Nigeria_News

By Raheem Akingbolu

The Federal Government has approved 173 centres and 30 state government institutions to conduct enrolment of all persons including legal residents into the National Identity Database (NIDB) on behalf of the National Identity Management Commission (NIMC).


This was disclosed on the National Identity Management Commission (NIMC) website on Wednesday titled, ‘Approved Data Capturing Agents (Digital Identity Ecosystem)’ on Wednesday.


This move is coming after a two-week ultimatum was issued by the government to telecom service providers to block phone numbers without NIN.


Also, all registered persons can retrieve their NIN by dialling *346# on their registered phone number for all the major networks.


CATEGORY A: PRIVATE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

1. Adebola Sobanjo Company Ltd


2. Afritech Multiconcept Ltd


3. Airtel Network Limited


4. Aliph Technologies Ltd


5. Amex West Africa Ltd


6. AndyzInegrated Services Ltd


7. Atl Activate Tech Limited


8. Basaleh Global Services Ltd


9. Basmak Technologies Ltd


10. Bellokano.Com Ltd


11. Beu-Synergy Solutions Ltd


12. Biosec Solutions Ltd


13. Biosecureone Ltd


14. Blackstones Engineering Ltd


15. Citizen Helpline Ltd


16. Cobaz Projects Ltd


17. Cynox IT Ltd


18. Dantata Universal Services Nig Ltd


19. Datamining Company Ltd


20. Datees Global Concept Ltd


21. DavedestInegrated Service Ltd


22. Dune Engineering & Construction Ltd


23. Electronic Payplus Ltd


24. Estabet Synergy Ltd


25. Emerging Markets Telecommunications Services Limited (9Mobile)


26. Etranzact


27. File Solutions Limited


28. Fingertips Enterprises Int. Partners Ltd


29. FlexisafEdusoft Ltd


30. Globacom Limited


31. Greenmozis Ltd


32. Hunter & Cook Ltd


33. Ibolda Health International Ltd


34. Interra Networks Ltd


35. Jetlink Limited


36. Joeson Consult Ltd


37. Joma Investments Ltd


38. Juads Technologies Ltd


39. Kevone Consult Ltd


40. Khahus Consulting Solutions Ltd


41. Kimberely Matt Nig Ltd


42. Knowledge Resource Ltd


43. Knowledge Square Foresight Ltd


44. Kruggerbrent & Co Ltd


45. Lasventures Global Services Ltd


46. Laukamz & Co Ltd


47. Leema Investment Nig Ltd


48. Lexington Technologies


49. Liviasoft Technologies Ltd


50. MTN Nigeria Communications Plc.


51. Multibase Investment Ltd


52. Nehemic Nig Ltd


53. Ninto Company Nigeria Limited


54. Nolia Consult Ltd


55. Nouveltech Ltd


56. NQLB Nig Ltd


57. Office Machines Nigeria Limited


58. Pandus Powell’s Nig Ltd


59. Paychex International


60. Payvision Plus Nig Ltd


61. Pen Prime Ltd


62. Phase Point Platforms Ltd


63. Pyrich Group Ltd


64. Research and Data Solutions Ltd


65. Rhino Niger Networks Ltd


66. Samuiky Global Ltd


67. Sanstonz Consultancy Services Ltd


68. Seamfix Nig Ltd


69. Service Management Consultancy Ltd


70. Slogani Consults Nig Ltd


71. Socket Works Ltd


72. Softcom Ltd


73. Solcorn Technologies Ltd


74. Succesory Nig Ltd


75. Tech Systems Ltd


76. Tenece Professional Services Ltd


77. Thrixes Technologies Ltd


78. Unified Payment Services Ltd


79. Vantage Management Consultancy Ltd


80. VDT Communications Ltd


81. Verifix Concept Ltd


82. Verifyme Nig Ltd


83. Verse It Ltd


84. Volsus Energy Ltd


85. Xptech Power Ltd


86. YWC Technologies Ltd


87. Zebra Multi Services Ltd


CATEGORY B: NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION AND CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATIONS


1. Africa Youth Growth Foundation


2. An Nadaa Educational Foundation


3. Arrida Relief Foundation


4. Excellent World Foundation


5. Hadejia Ina Mafita Initiative Community Based Organization


6. Mimido Initiative & Development


7. Murna Foundation


CATEGORY C: START-UP COMPANIES AND SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES

1. AA&T Consulting Services


2. Agile Talata Enterprise Ltd


3. Andy Links GPS Data Tracking Services Ltd


4. Avas Tech Ltd


5. Azera Data Ltd


6. Babalola Olawale & Kadeba Ayodele Globacom Office


7. Data Formula Global Concept Ltd


8. De Blue Shangarilla Limited


9. Digidynamics Technologies Ltd


10. Dtrexx Continental Services Ltd


11. Ebe Data Services Ltd


12. Ekuleku Innovation System Ltd


13. Emjeh Multi-Investment Ltd


14. Gefau Global Services Limited


15. Grayhart Ltd


16. Improved Data Solutions & Information Technology Ltd


17. Joreal Nigeria Limited


18. J-Mech Distribution Ltd


19. Kable Premium Hub Ltd


20. Kamanda Global ICT International Nigeria Limited


21. Kasu Global Consult Ltd


22. Layonas Engineering Nig. Ltd


23. Legelege Entries & Travs Ltd


24. Linx Spatial Systems Ltd


25. Moriah Rock International Ltd


26. Napi Technologies Ltd


27. OAR College of Health & Technology


28. Omokhoje Sam-Jegede & Co


29. Pomade Consulting Ltd


30. Oridum Limited


31. Prestigious ICT Investment Ltd


32. Prioclen Limited


33. Primeage Success Team Ltd


34. Randaframes Engineering


35. Rayons D’or Ltd


36. Reffi Global Ltd


37. Rovins Global Services Ltd


38. Ruks Enterprise International Global Ltd


39. Sabon Sara ICT Global Concept


40. Seas Data Resources Ltd


41. Simpson Ventures Limited


42. Spaceblog Technologies Ltd


43. Spherical GIS & RS Ltd


44. TBL Quantum Digital Tech Ltd


45. Teenth Integrated Global Services Ltd


46. UGS Technologies Ltd


CATEGORY D: SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES SMES (B1)

1. A.F. Partnership


2. AA & MM Masterclass Enterprises


3. Abuchi Ed Ogbuchi & Co


4. Adeoye& Associates


5. Ajiboye Adeoye & Co


6. Best Internet Café


7. Bin Khalifa Global Resources


8. Friends Café & Gen Printing Services


9. Fx-Keyplus Concepts


10. Gomfid Multi Services


11. Himbell Company Ltd


12. Hub House Global Limited


13. IsahNguru Ventures


14. Jibyes Consulting


15. Jubilee Computers and Logistics


16. Kayode Ogunro & Company


17. Lukadol & Associates Ltd


18. Maydan Associates


19. Miandkay Enterprises


20. Micropro Global Comm


21. N. A. Samuelson Business Consult


22. New Age Computer CBT Enterprises


23. OAR Educational Services & Innovation Centre Ltd


24. Olusuyi Agboola & Co


25. Parity-Bit Systems


26. Pentium Paul Ltd


27. Primetouch Computers


28. Real Positive Friends


29. Stanford Exclusive Associates Ltd


30. Taju Audu & Company


31. Theo ICT Integrated


32. Yudee Integrated Resources


33. Zincom Technology


PUBLIC SECTOR INSTITUTIONS – STATE GOVERNMENTS

1. Abia State Government


2. Adamawa State Ministry of Special Duties


3. Akwa Ibom State Ministry of Science & Technology


4. Cross River State Government


5. Delta State Ministry of Economic Planning


6. Ebonyi State Ministry of Information & State Orientation


7. Gombe State Government


8. Lagos State Residents Registration Agency


9. Kaduna State Residents Registration Agency


10. Katsina State Institute of Technology and Management




11. Kano State Ministry of Special Duties


12. Nigeria Postal Service


13. Ogun State Government


14. Oyo State Ministry of Finance


15. Sokoto Investment Company Limited


16. Zamfara State Government


PUBLIC SECTOR ORGANIZATIONS

1. Abuja Enterprise Agency


2. Central Bank of Nigeria (Nigeria Inter-Bank Settlement Systems


Plc)


3. Corporate Affairs Commission


4. Defence Space Administration


5. Economic and Financial Crimes Commission


6. Independent National Electoral Commission


7. Joint Tax Board


8. Military Pensions Board


9. National Agricultural Extension & Research Liaison Services


10. National Commission for Refugees, Migrants & Internally


Displaced Persons


11. National Health Insurance Scheme


12. National Pension Commission Nigeria Communications


Commission


13. National Population Commission


14. Nigerian Postal Service

Comment Form is loading comments...

Related Posts